washingtonff

The draft room

6,446 picks across 49 drafts and 5 leagues. Report cards use year-one scored-lineup production relative to nearby picks of the same draft type—not reputation, career value, or hindsight vibes.
Seasonal redraft16 drafts

2,904 picks · its own slot baseline

Dynasty startup3 drafts

1,104 picks · its own slot baseline

Rookie draft28 drafts

1,692 picks · its own slot baseline

Roster import2 drafts

746 picks · preserved as roster snapshots, never graded

Recent report cards

A2025 · Seasonal redraftThe Funky Bunch

CJ Nutter led at +56.1 per graded pick

A2024 · Seasonal redraftThe Funky Bunch

Jordon Nutter led at +49.7 per graded pick

Every draft

YearLeagueTypePicksTop report cardAvg vs slot
2026D3 Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60Too early CJ NutterNot graded
2026PADL (Pitt Area Dynasty League)Rookie draft60Too early Josh BayerNot graded
2026The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60Too early Jordon NutterNot graded
2025D3 Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Carson Nutter+57.3
2025PADL (Pitt Area Dynasty League)Rookie draft60A Bryan Stein+40.0
2025The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft196A CJ Nutter+56.1
2025The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Jordon Nutter+41.5
2024D3 Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Keetz+56.3
2024PADL (Pitt Area Dynasty League)Rookie draft60A codyis+143.8
2024PADL (Pitt Area Dynasty League)Dynasty startup360A Derek Glover+24.9
2024The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft196A Jordon Nutter+49.7
2024The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Lorenz+62.2
2023D3 Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Jordon Nutter+67.8
2023Guardians of the Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Bryan Stein+31.4
2023The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft196A Colby Nutter+60.8
2023The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Carson Nutter+42.8
2022D3 Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Kelly Williams+21.6
2022Guardians of the Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A codyis+46.1
2022The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft168A Kelly Williams+29.6
2022The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Jared Nutter+38.9
2021D3 Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A CJ Nutter+53.3
2021Guardians of the Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Jordon Nutter+46.8
2021The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft168A Josh Bayer+35.6
2021The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Derek Glover+63.3
2020D3 Dynasty LeagueRookie draft72A Carson Nutter+51.3
2020D3 Dynasty LeagueDynasty startup420A Josh Bayer+11.1
2020Guardians of the Dynasty LeagueRoster import350Import Bryan SteinNot graded
2020Guardians of the Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Zer+35.3
2020The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft168A the Skeet+37.1
2020The ShaDynasty LeagueRoster import396Import Jordon NutterNot graded
2020The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Keetz+43.6
2019Guardians of the Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Austin Hammett+21.2
2019The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft192A Jordon Nutter+35.8
2019The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Carson Nutter+14.0
2018The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft180A the Skeet+36.1
2018The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60A CJ Nutter+85.3
2017Guardians of the Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Josh Bayer+32.1
2017The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft180A Keetz+8.4
2017The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Josh Bayer+23.1
2016Guardians of the Dynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Talon Cain+44.6
2016The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft180A Christian Umbach+24.1
2016The ShaDynasty LeagueRookie draft60A Nick Moretti+16.5
2015Guardians of the Dynasty LeagueDynasty startup324A the Skeet+2.6
2015The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft180A Josh Bayer+7.6
2014The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft180A Christian Umbach-3.4
2013The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft180A Christian Umbach+8.3
2012The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft180A Chad+7.3
2011The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft180A Austin Hammett+10.8
2010The Funky BunchSeasonal redraft180A Austin Hammett-2.7

Biggest year-one steals

YearTypePickPlayerManagerY1 ptsvs slot
2019
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#141 (R12)Lamar Jackson QBJordon Nutter416+363
2021
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#50 (R5)Cooper Kupp WRCJ Nutter413+285
2024
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#49 (R4)Lamar Jackson QBJordon Nutter407+277
2025
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#138 (R10)Drake Maye QBNick Moretti320+276
2022
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#51 (R5)Patrick Mahomes QBThe Drake402+274
2018
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#125 (R11)Patrick Mahomes QBThe Drake333+273
2024
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#119 (R9)Jayden Daniels QBKeetz329+271
2022
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#74 (R7)Jalen Hurts QBJared Nutter370+271
2022
Guardians of the Dynasty League
Rookie draft#52 (R6)Geno Smith QBcodyis274+266
2023
D3 Dynasty League
Rookie draft#37 (R4)Puka Nacua WRJared Nutter277+264
2015
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#83 (R7)Cam Newton QBJosh Bayer356+262
2015
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#106 (R9)Tom Brady QBThe Drake328+261
2018
The ShaDynasty League
Rookie draft#1 (R1)Saquon Barkley RBCJ Nutter380+260
2021
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#61 (R6)Josh Allen QBTalon Cain379+258
2024
PADL (Pitt Area Dynasty League)
Dynasty startup#77 (R7)Baker Mayfield QBmharsch75382+257
2024
PADL (Pitt Area Dynasty League)
Rookie draft#3 (R1)Jayden Daniels QBcodyis365+253
2021
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#72 (R6)Tom Brady QBThe Drake350+250
2011
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#147 (R13)Matthew Stafford QBJordon Nutter305+250
2024
D3 Dynasty League
Rookie draft#4 (R1)Jayden Daniels QBKeetz356+248
2017
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#92 (R8)Russell Wilson QBBryan Stein327+246

Biggest year-one misses

YearTypePickPlayerManagerY1 ptsvs slot
2024
PADL (Pitt Area Dynasty League)
Dynasty startup#16 (R2)Tim Tebow TEthe Skeet0-229
2020
D3 Dynasty League
Dynasty startup#1 (R1)Saquon Barkley RBJared Nutter15-227
2024
PADL (Pitt Area Dynasty League)
Dynasty startup#17 (R2)Todd Gurley RBcodyis0-224
2018
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#2 (R1)Le'Veon Bell RBAustin Hammett0-207
2014
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#1 (R1)Adrian Peterson RBNick Moretti9-201
2016
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#8 (R1)Adrian Peterson RBThe Drake8-200
2015
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#16 (R2)Jordy Nelson WRCarson Nutter0-199
2017
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#1 (R1)David Johnson RBthe Skeet13-197
2016
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#10 (R1)Keenan Allen WRKeetz12-195
2011
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#5 (R1)Jamaal Charles RBBryan Stein13-193
2020
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#2 (R1)Saquon Barkley RBJared Nutter15-192
2015
Guardians of the Dynasty League
Dynasty startup#7 (R1)Dez Bryant WRthe Skeet65-185
2010
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#13 (R2)Ryan Mathews RBBryan Stein21-183
2023
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#11 (R1)Nick Chubb RBJordon Nutter23-182
2014
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#8 (R1)Montee Ball RBJordon Nutter27-180
2021
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#24 (R2)Michael Thomas WRThe Drake0-178
2018
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#21 (R2)Devonta Freeman RBKeetz8-178
2010
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#23 (R2)Ryan Grant RBCJ Nutter5-178
2011
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#26 (R3)Peyton Manning QBthe Skeet0-175
2010
The Funky Bunch
Seasonal redraft#8 (R1)Shonn Greene RBdrew33-174

Drafters by format

FormatManagerDraftsGraded picksPer pickTotal
Seasonal redraftTalon Cain10145+24.0+3,483
Seasonal redraftColby Nutter7103+19.3+1,985
Seasonal redraftJosh Bayer11160+15.9+2,540
Seasonal redraftJared Nutter7100+15.4+1,535
Seasonal redraftKelly Williams342+9.8+413
Seasonal redraftChristian Umbach16235+5.6+1,316
Seasonal redraftThe Drake15221+3.2+703
Seasonal redraftthe Skeet15220+3.0+665
Seasonal redraftZemar Loper345+0.7+32
Seasonal redraftNick Moretti687+0.2+20
Seasonal redraftKeetz16235+0.2+36
Seasonal redraftJordon Nutter16235-2.9-689
Seasonal redraftBryan Stein16235-7.7-1,816
Seasonal redraftAustin Hammett690-11.0-992
Seasonal redraftCJ Nutter16235-11.1-2,601
Seasonal redraftCarson Nutter16235-11.1-2,613
Seasonal redraftMark Garner345-17.9-806
Seasonal redraftLittle Mark115-20.0-300
Seasonal redraftAnthony Oliver460-20.8-1,246
Seasonal redraftRaymond115-37.6-564
Rookie draftNick Bayer211+20.3+224
Rookie draftCharles Hartz621+20.3+426
Rookie draftLorenz633+17.7+585
Rookie draftTommarello316+12.6+202
Rookie draftTalon Cain1458+11.9+691
Rookie draftEric Harper626+8.9+230
Rookie draftJared Nutter1472+5.4+392
Rookie draftJordon Nutter22142+4.3+618
Rookie draftCarson Nutter25113+4.2+477
Rookie draftKeetz1570+1.5+107
Rookie draftJosh Bayer25158+0.7+114
Rookie draftthe Skeet25120-2.8-330
Rookie draftDerek Glover1569-4.4-301
Rookie draftBryan Stein25173-4.6-794
Rookie draftKelly Williams942-4.7-199
Rookie draftCJ Nutter25137-6.9-939
Rookie draftAustin Hammett314-10.5-147
Rookie draftNick Moretti1042-13.0-545
Rookie draftCamuelLJackson (unidentified)526-15.7-409
Rookie draftZemar Loper421-20.4-427
Rookie draftMatt Presto214-22.6-317
Rookie draftGarrett Hepner210-24.5-245
Dynasty startupDerek Glover130+24.9+747
Dynasty startupKeetz135+10.0+351
Dynasty startupEric Harper134+8.9+303
Dynasty startupBryan Stein395+6.0+568
Dynasty startupthe Skeet391+5.7+522
Dynasty startupJosh Bayer392+5.5+511
Dynasty startupMatt Durbin125+2.3+58
Dynasty startupNick Bayer130+0.9+27
Dynasty startupKelly Williams263-0.4-26
Dynasty startupMike Marks127-3.1-85
Dynasty startupZemar Loper127-3.3-90
Dynasty startupCarson Nutter389-4.2-375
Dynasty startupCJ Nutter392-6.2-575
Dynasty startupColby Nutter130-6.4-192
Dynasty startupCharles Hartz135-6.8-240
Dynasty startupJordon Nutter265-11.1-721
Dynasty startupTalon Cain262-13.4-833
Dynasty startupJared Nutter135-16.9-592
Dynasty startupThe Drake127-23.6-638
What the grade means. Teams are ranked only against teams in the same draft, using average year-one production above or below the historical expectation for that slot and draft type. A letter grade requires at least five graded teams. Top 20% earns A, then B/C/D/F in equal bands; tied averages share the best rank in their tie. Open a draft for every manager’s complete report card and picks. Imports receive no grade; recent picks without a completed scoring season say “Too early.” This is a report on immediate fantasy production, not a claim about long-term dynasty value.